graduate

Toyama Hiromichi (1895-1969)

Toyama commanded tank brigades throughout the war.

Service record

1895-3-18     

Born
1936-12-1
Lieutenant colonel     
Instructor, Tank School
1937-8-2

Chief of staff, 1 Depot Division
1938-7-15
Colonel

1939-3-9

Chief of staff, 32 Division
1940-12-2
Instructor, Kungchuling Army Tank School
1942-8-1     
Major general     
Commander, 1 Tank Brigade
1943-6-10

Commandant, Chiba Tank School
1944-7-8

4 Tank Division
1944-11-22     

Commander, Tank Training Brigade
1945-4-15

Commander, 8 Independent Tank Brigade
1945-4-30
Lieutenant general     


References

Ammentorp (accessed 2016-4-15)


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional