graduate

Fujimura Yuzuru

Fujimura commanded 351 Division from its activation in June 1945.

Service record

1937-7-15     
Lieutenant colonel     
Commander, 6 Field Artillery Regiment
1938-7-15
Colonel

1939-3-31

Chief of staff, 4 Depot Division
1940-8-1

Military advisor, Manchukuo
1941-10-15
Major general

1943-3-1

Commander, 8 Artillery Group, China
1944-6-21

Chief, ordnance section, 1 Area Army
1945-4-30
Lieutenant general     

1945-6-1

Commander, 351 Division

References

Generals.dk (accessed 2014-6-6)



Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional