graduate

Li Hsing-shu (1893-1949)

Li Hsing-shu (Li Xingshu) commanded 46 Army from 1942.

Service record

1893-10-29     

Born
1926-3
Lieutenant colonel (acting)     
19 Regiment, 10 Brigade, 7 Army
1927-2
Colonel (acting)
Staff, 3 Division, 7 Army
1927-9
Major general (acting)
Chief of staff, 1 Division, 7 Army
1928-3

Chief of staff, 33 Division, 7 Army
1928-9

Chief of staff, 2 Provisional Division, 4 Army Group
1928-10

Chief of staff, 15 Division, 4 Army Group
1929-3

Inactive
1930-4

Staff, 1 Field Army
1931-6

Staff, 4 Army Group
1932-4

10 Class, Army College
1935-4

Staff, 4 Army GroupLieutenant general     
1936-5-30
Colonel

1937-2

Staff, 5 Route Army
1937-9

Staff, 5 War Area
1938-7-18
Lieutenant general (acting)       
Commander, 170 Division
1939-6-17
Major general

1940-7-16     

Chief of staff, 16 Army Group
1941-7-31

Deputy commander 31 Army
1942-12-2

Commander, 46 Army
1945-5-24

Chief, General Affairs Office, Hanchung Field Headquarters
1945-9

Chief, General Affairs Office, Peiping Field Headquarters
1946-7-1

Chief, General Affairs Department, Ministry of National Defense
1948-4-19     

Ministry of National Defense
1948-9-22
Lieutenant general

1949-8-21

Dies of illness

References

Generals.dk (accessed 2018-1-22)


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional